Accident Summary Nr: 200677151 - Employee Dies in Fall from Moving Golf Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311088132 | 01/04/2008 | 7992 | 713910 | Palm Aire Resorts Management Corp |
Abstract: On December 25, 2007, Employee #1, a golf course bag room attendant, was riding on the back of a golf cart. He fell to the ground and stuck his head on the pavement. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the hospital approximately two days after the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311088132 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |