Accident Summary Nr: 200676963 - Employee Crushed to Death by Falling Front End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311084651 | 09/11/2007 | 7549 | 811198 | Boulevard Tire Center |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on September 11, 2007, a 37 year old male employee was killed when the front end loader he was working on fell down. He had been an employee since October 30, 2006. The employee, who was underneath the loader, had been assigned to change out two front end loader tires. The loader had been dropped off earlier that morning. At the time of the accident the employee was using two jacks and some shoring.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311084651 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |