Accident: 200676724 - Employee Drowns When Pinned Under Mower
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
311081194 | 04/20/2007 | 0782 | Arbogas Enterprises |
On April 18, 2007, Employee #1 was performing landscaping duties, when he became trapped and pinned under his riding lawnmower at the bottom of the pond and drowned.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311081194 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |