Accident Summary Nr: 200676617 - Employee Is Run over and Killed by Marine Terminal Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310215884 | 02/28/2007 | 4491 | 488320 | Eller-I.T.O Stevedoring Company Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on February 27, 2007, Employee #1 was working for a stevedoring company. He was struck and run over by a top loader in bay Number 172 at a marine terminal in the Port of Miami, FL. Emergency medical technicians pronounced him dead on the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310215884 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |