Accident Summary Nr: 200676559 - Fall from Scaffold.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310214671 | 01/18/2007 | 4493 | 713930 | Rolly Marine Service Company |
Abstract: On October 26, 2006, a day laborer was working for the captain on the vessel Trevia, which is a 120-foot pleasure yacht. While crouching down on a six and a half foot loading platform, the employee lost his balance and sustained serious bodily injuries, that later resulted in his date approximately one week later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310214671 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |