Accident Summary Nr: 200676393 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310210455 | 10/10/2006 | 5039 | 423390 | Hd Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the roof installing safety lines and fell approximately 45 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310210455 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |