Accident Summary Nr: 200676351 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed by Overturned Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310211222 | 10/25/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | S.K. Johnston, Jr. |
Abstract: On October 25, 2006, an employee was operating grass cutting tractor. The tractor turned too sharply, and the employee was crushed when the tractor overturned. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310211222 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |