Accident Summary Nr: 200676245 - Employee Drowns in Swimming Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310209846 | 09/21/2006 | 1761 | 238160 | Sean Lilly Roofing Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At about 12:00 p.m. (noon) on September 12, 2006, Employee #1, who was working for a roofing company, went into a residential swimming pool while on lunch break and drowned.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310209846 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Drown, non-lethal fall |