Accident Summary Nr: 200675932 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309431724 | 05/13/2006 | 5084 | 423830 | Cool-Breeze Air Conditioning Corporation |
Abstract: On May 13, 2006, Employee #1 was working with coworkers assembling and disassembling a metal support structure for a cooling tower. One of the beams fell on top of Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309431724 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |