Accident Summary Nr: 200675775 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Second Story
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309429942 | 02/21/2006 | 1761 | 238390 | Bernardo Rodriguez Carpentry, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 20, 2006, Employee #1 was standing on a second-story wall of a residential building attempting to dislodge a truss. He fell approximately 23 ft to the ground and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 22 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309429942 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |