Accident Summary Nr: 200675767 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Trailer Dolly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309428811 | 12/10/2005 | 1629 | 237990 | Beyel Brothers Crane And Rigging Of South Florida |
Abstract: On December 9, 2005, Employee #1 was killed when he fell off trailer dolly and struck his head.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contractor's yard/facility | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309428811 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Fall from vehicle (vehicle/construction equipment) |