Accident Summary Nr: 200675759 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Roof Panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309428480 | 10/29/2005 | 3281 | 327991 | Titan Stone Llc |
Abstract: On October 27, 2005, Employee #1 was bringing roofing materials onto a damaged roof to make repairs. He fell through a roof panel and died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309428480 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |