Accident Summary Nr: 200675650 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Trimming Trees
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309428886 | 01/05/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Green Thumb Concepts Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was electrocuted while standing on an aluminum ladder using an aluminum pruning saw to cut palm tree frond. The frond made contact with the overhead power line. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309428886 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Laborers, except construction |