Accident Summary Nr: 200675643 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Rail Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309428845 | 12/27/2005 | 2062 | 311312 | United States Sugar Corporation |
Abstract: On December 10, 2005, Employee #1 was standing between a rail car and a locomotive. He was killed when he was struck by the rail car which was pushed forward by trailing rail cars.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309428845 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |