Accident Summary Nr: 200675635 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Fence and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309428787 | 12/09/2005 | 5999 | 453998 | Rec Warehouse, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 3, 2005, Employee #1 was climbing over a metal fence at the side of a truck pit. As Employee #1 was climbing over, he slipped and fell into the truck pit striking his head. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and died on December 8, 2005.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309428787 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |