Accident Summary Nr: 200675486 - Employee Dies of Unknown Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308408749 | 08/18/2005 | 7313 | 541840 | Churchill Downs Simulcast Productions, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assigned to work with a video camera located within an enclosed 43-ft tall tower collapsed and died. The cause of death is unknown. The original narrative noted "possible heart attack or heat stroke."
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308408749 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |