Accident Summary Nr: 200675262 - Employee Killed by Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308404086 | 03/29/2005 | 3273 | 327320 | Continental Florida Materials Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on March 29, 2005, Employee #1 was repairing the maintenance shop roof when he fell through a skylight. He fell approximately 20 feet and struck the concrete floor. The Employee #1 was hospitalized and died a few days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308404086 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |