Accident Summary Nr: 200674752 - Mechanic is killed when crushed by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307294009 | 01/08/2004 | 4953 | 562219 | Choice Sanitation Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on January 8, 2004, Employee #1 was repairing a hydraulic line on a garbage truck when the body of the truck fell, crushing him, and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307294009 | Fatality | Fracture | Heavy equipment mechanics |