Accident Summary Nr: 200674604 - Employee Struck and Killed by Motorist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306184169 | 10/14/2003 | 7538 | 811111 | D.L.C Of Palm Bbeach County, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 a.m. on October 12, 2003, Employee #1 working for a towing company, was in the process of towing a disabled vehicle, when he was struck and killed by a motorist. Employee was not wearing a reflecting vest at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306184169 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy |