Accident Summary Nr: 200674554 - Employee Dies After Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306178740 | 05/06/2003 | 7349 | 561790 | Fountains Condominium Operation, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 24, 2003, Employee #1 was on a portable extension ladder cleaning the gutters of a two-story condominium from. When the ladder slipped, he fell approximately 14 ft to the ground. Employee #1 died of his injuries on July 28, 2003.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306178740 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |