Accident Summary Nr: 200674521 - Lawn Mower Falls Into Canal And Operator Drowns

Accident Summary Nr: 200674521 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 08/11/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30618271808/11/20030782561730Prime Management Group, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on August 11, 2003, Employee #1 was operating a riding lawn mower. At the time of the accident Employee #1 was cutting the grass alongside the edge of the canal in an apartment complex. Employee #1 drowned after the equipment fell into a canal.

Keywords: CANAL, LAWN MOWER, FALL, DROWN, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306182718 Fatality Other Occupation not reported