Accident Summary Nr: 200674521 - Lawn Mower Falls Into Canal And Operator Drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306182718 | 08/11/2003 | 0782 | 561730 | Prime Management Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on August 11, 2003, Employee #1 was operating a riding lawn mower. At the time of the accident Employee #1 was cutting the grass alongside the edge of the canal in an apartment complex. Employee #1 drowned after the equipment fell into a canal.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306182718 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |