Accident: 200674430 - Employee Killed After Driving Lawn Mower Into Pond
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
306181710 | 07/17/2003 | 0782 | Living Art Landscape, Inc. |
On July 17, 2003, Employee #1 drove a lawn mower tractor into a pond and was killed. The employee was born in Mexico and had been living in the United States since 1999. The primary language of the employee was Spanish.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306181710 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |