Accident Summary Nr: 200674430 - Employee killed after driving lawn mower into pond
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306181710 | 07/17/2003 | 0782 | 561730 | Living Art Landscape, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 17, 2003, Employee #1 drove a lawn mower tractor into a pond and was killed. The employee was born in Mexico and had been living in the United States since 1999. The primary language of the employee was Spanish.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306181710 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |