Accident Summary Nr: 200673739 - Newspaper salesman killed when struck by auto
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304249378 | 11/27/2001 | 5994 | 0 | Aaa Delivery Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:50 a.m. on November 23, 2001, Employee #1, a newspaper sales worker, was on the median of a main intersection arranging his newspapers for sale. It was prior to sunrise and he was not wearing reflective gear. Employee #1 was struck by an automobile, and dragged to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304249378 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |