Accident Summary Nr: 200673689 - Employee run over by harvesting equipment

Accident Summary Nr: 200673689 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 01/08/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30425019401/09/200201740Barron Collier Partnership

Abstract: On January 8, 2002, Employee #1 was run over by mechanical harvesting equipment and killed.

Keywords: HARVESTER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304250194 Fatality Other Occupation not reported