Accident Summary Nr: 200673671 - Employee drowns when mower overturns pinning him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304250780 | 02/12/2002 | 0782 | 0 | Sawgrass Landscape Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a lawn mower when it turned over and pinned him beneath it in a lake. Employee #1 drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304250780 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |