Accident Summary Nr: 200673614 - Employee Killed After Being Struck By A Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304248321 | 10/17/2001 | 2329 | 0 | Dino Di Milano Corp. |
Abstract: On October 15, 2001, Employee #1 was putting a seal on a truck. The driver tried to couple a tractor on to the trailer, causing the trailer to roll backwards. Employee #1 was crushed against the wall, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304248321 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |