Accident Summary Nr: 200673531 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304248719 | 10/25/2001 | 0161 | 111219 | Alger Farms, Inc |
Abstract: On October 25, 2001, a worker for a farm was electrocuted when his hand came into contact with an energized part.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304248719 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |