Accident Summary Nr: 200672889 - Employee suffers heart attack, falls off loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303186092 | 10/31/2000 | 2099 | 0 | Flying Food Group A/K/A Flying Foods |
Abstract: Employee #1 was closing the bay door when he fell off the loading dock and was killed. The autopsy revealed that he had suffered a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303186092 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |