Accident Summary Nr: 200672277 - Employee injured when caught in tree chipper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301890109 | 11/23/1999 | 0782 | 0 | Jesus Manuel/Green Acres Landscaping & Maintenance |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Badger 250 tree chipper when he became caught and was pulled into the machine. He suffered major injuries to his head and arms, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301890109 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machinery maintenance occupations |