Accident Summary Nr: 200672244 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301890174 | 12/03/1999 | 5182 | 0 | Premier Beverage Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a warehouse worker, was found dead on the floor after having suffered an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301890174 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |