Accident Summary Nr: 200672228 - Employee drowns when van drives off dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301889184 | 10/05/1999 | 3731 | 0 | Goltens Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a passenger in a company van when it went over the edge of a waterside slip at a port. He was unable to escape from the van and he drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301889184 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |