Accident Summary Nr: 200672186 - Employee killed when struck by tractor trailer on highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301889994 | 11/19/1999 | 8713 | 0 | Lochrane Engineering, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was holding a surveyor's target as she stood in the inside lane near the median dividing line separating the lanes, two in each direction, of a four-lane highway. She was struck and killed by a tractor trailer traveling at approximately 70 mph. Traffic had not been diverted away from her location and all travel lane were open.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301889994 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |