Accident Summary Nr: 200672079 - electric shock - direct contact with overhead line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301889671 | 06/23/1999 | 9999 | 0 | Brian Cunningham |
Abstract: The owner of a company was installing an electric cable. He was electrocuted when he contacted a power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301889671 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |