Accident Summary Nr: 200672079 - electric shock - direct contact with overhead line

Accident Summary Nr: 200672079 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 06/22/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30188967106/23/199999990Brian Cunningham

Abstract: The owner of a company was installing an electric cable. He was electrocuted when he contacted a power line.

Keywords: E GI III, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301889671 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported