Accident Summary Nr: 200672038 - Employee killed when crushed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301885448 | 05/27/1999 | 5211 | 0 | All Steel & Gypsum |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed by a forklift truck that was being driven by an untrained coworker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301885448 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |