Accident Summary Nr: 200672020 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301886891 | 07/20/1999 | 7623 | 0 | Custom Air System Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing a digital thermostat inside a mobile home when he apparently collapsed and died after suffering a heart attack. He was found lying on the floor by the service manager.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301886891 | Fatality | Other | Technicians, n.e.c. |