Accident Summary Nr: 200671576 - Employee's finger amputated in vegetable slicing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301881207 | 01/26/1999 | 5812 | 0 | Rascal House Restaurant |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Robot Coupe CL-50 vegetable slicing machine when his right little finger struck against the blade and was amputated. The blade cover guard was either broken or missing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301881207 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |