Accident Summary Nr: 200671501 - Employee killed when beverage cart overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301827598 | 11/27/1998 | 7997 | 0 | The Inverrary Country Club |
Abstract: On November 20, 1998, Employee #1 was driving a beverage cart when the rear right wheel became caught on a curve, causing the cart to flip over and land on top of her. She was crushed and killed. The cart was not equipped with safety belts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301827598 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |