Accident Summary Nr: 200671428 - electric shock - direct contact with energized parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300499530 | 08/24/1998 | 2679 | 0 | Engelhard Hexcore |
Abstract: An employee performing a welding operation was electrocuted when he contacted the welding rod.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300499530 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Welders and cutters |