Accident Summary Nr: 200671394 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300499910 | 09/30/1998 | 0782 | 0 | Environmental Care, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was blowing cut grass onto a median when he was struck and killed by an automobile.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300499910 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |