Accident Summary Nr: 200671378 - electric shock - direct contact with overhead line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301827069 | 10/14/1998 | 0782 | 0 | Fletcher Gardening |
Abstract: An employee was standing on a ladder, trimming a palm tree. He leaned back, touched an overhead power line, and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301827069 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |