Accident Summary Nr: 200671378 - electric shock - direct contact with overhead line

Accident Summary Nr: 200671378 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/08/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30182706910/14/199807820Fletcher Gardening

Abstract: An employee was standing on a ladder, trimming a palm tree. He leaned back, touched an overhead power line, and was electrocuted.

Keywords: E GI III, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, LADDER, TREE, TREE TRIMMING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301827069 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported