Accident Summary Nr: 200671188 - Employee killed between hydraulic ramp and trailer door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300496882 | 02/02/1998 | 5142 | 0 | Publix Super Markets, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became pinned between a hydraulic ramp and the rear door of a truck trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300496882 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |