Accident Summary Nr: 200670933 - electric shock - direct contact with overhead line

Accident Summary Nr: 200670933 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/22/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30049699910/30/199707810All American Tree Service .

Abstract: An employee of a tree service firm was trimming a tree. He contacted an overhead power line and was electrocuted.

Keywords: E GI III, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, TREE LIMB, ELECTROCUTED, TREE, TREE TRIMMING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300496999 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported