Accident Summary Nr: 200670883 - Employee drowns after driving into ditch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300495603 | 09/29/1997 | 0161 | 0 | Sunnyland Farms Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner, was driving along a ditch when, for some reason, his vehicle drifted into the ditch. He died as a result of drowning. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300495603 | Fatality | Other | Farmers, except horticultural |