Accident Summary Nr: 200670875 - Employee drowns when truck runs off dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300494291 | 07/29/1997 | 4491 | 0 | Oceanic Stevedoring Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a truck when he struck a bollard and ran off the dock and into the water. Employee #1 drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300494291 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |