Accident Summary Nr: 200670859 - Employee killed when crushed between dumpster and wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300495967 | 10/28/1997 | 7349 | 0 | N & K Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 told his partner to move the supply van while he went behind the dumpster to relieve himself. His partner put the truck in reverse instead of forward and backed into the dumpster, crushing Employee #1 against a retaining wall. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300495967 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |