Accident Summary Nr: 200670578 - Employee dies as a result of drowning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300491289 | 03/11/1997 | 1799 | 0 | Subaqueous Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 20-year-old construction worker, died as a result of drowning.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | Alteration or rehabilitation | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300491289 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |