Accident Summary Nr: 200670537 - Employee drowns in pond at golf course
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300492923 | 06/04/1997 | 7997 | 0 | Boca Woods Country Club Association |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a utility vehicle on a golf course. The vehicle was found submerged in a pond, and Employee #1 had drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300492923 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |