Accident Summary Nr: 200670446 - CANCER DEATH
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116514340 | 01/22/1997 | 4729 | 0 | Carnival Airlines, Inc. |
Abstract: A ticket office employee fell down a flight of steps. He was treated for his injuries and released to work. The employee died of cancer later that night.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116514340 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |