Accident Summary Nr: 200670420 - Employee drowns while recovering water craft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300490349 | 11/21/1996 | 7999 | 0 | Sunwind Professional Beach Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 drowned while attempting to recover a personal water craft.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300490349 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |