Accident Summary Nr: 200670289 - Employee killed in fall after backing off roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116513854 | 11/04/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Jack Deal Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mopping hot tar on a roof when he accidentally backed off and fell approximately 12 ft to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116513854 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |